MHSIBCA 2011-12 TOP SCORES

2011 TOP SCORES
2010 TOP SCORES
2009 TOP SCORES
2008 TOP SCORES
2007 TOP SCORES


BOYS HIGH GAMES
BOYS HIGH 2 GAME SERIES
GIRLS HIGH GAMES
GIRLS HIGH 2 GAME SERIES
BOYS TEAM HIGH GAME
BOYS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME SERIES
GIRLS TEAM HIGH GAME
GIRLS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME SERIES
BOYS TEAM HIGH BAKER GAME
BOYS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME BAKER SERIES
GIRLS TEAM HIGH BAKER GAME
GIRLS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME BAKER SERIES


Submit a High Score

BOYS HIGH GAMES (MINIMUM 279)
 
Name School Date Game
Mikel Polley Clio 12-3-11 300
Derek Nyenhuis Rogers 12-3-11 300
Marcus Gignac Forest Hills Central 12-3-11 300
Tylor Greene Davison 12-4-11 300
Kyle Filmore Plainwell 12-10-11 300
Tony Peddicord Lakeview St. Clair Shores 12-19-11 300
Jimmy Strysick Orchard View 1-7-12 300
Austin Timmer Sterling Heights Stevenson 1-7-12 300
Mike Jachinski Macomb Dakota 1-9-12 300
Corey Daniels Jackson Northwest 1-10-12 300
Justin Gabriel Trenton 1-11-12 300
Elliott Arnold Wayne Memorial 1-21-12 300
Dustin Rose Woodhaven 1-21-12 300
Robert Wood Jr Waterford Mott 1-26-12 300
Elliott Arnold Wayne Memorial 1-28-12 300
Calvin Essenburg Byron Center 1-30-12 300
John Short Chippewa Valley 2-4-12 300
Dylan Sayles St. Louis 2-11-12 300
Tyler Reid Kearsley 2-18-12 300
Andrew Sokol Tecumseh 12-21-11 299
Travis DeHaan Caledonia 1-5-12 299
Collin Rickey Gull Lake 1-14-12 299
Jordan Hornes Westland John Glenn 1-28-12 299
Travis Sutherland Grand Blanc 2-24-12 299
Alex Smith Kearsley 1-22-12 298
Trevor Mackowiak L'Anse Cruese North   297
Hunter Carlson Mona Shores   290
Jake Pomorski Byron Center   290
Dew Pappas Oxford   290
Alex Muszynski Divine Child   290
Nick Krause Waterford Kettering   290
Alex Lenartowicz Orchard View   290
Shawn Worth Macomb Dakota   290
Mike Jachcinski Macomb Dakota   289
Mike Kandell Sandusky   289
Trent Clark Grand Rapids West Catholic   289
Shaun Smith Mason   289
Derek Nyenhuis Rogers   288
Nickolas Robison Saline   288
John Tuck Traverse City Christian   288
Tom Kopec Sterling Heights Stevenson   288
Vince Papais Sterling Heights Stevenson   288
Matt Diekevers South Christian   288
Ken O'Connor Novi Catholic Central   288
Travis Hare Saginaw Heritage   288
Jason McKelvey Almont   288
Joseph Bleiler Jackson   287*
Mitch Dean Westland John Glenn   287
Sam Weatherhead Grand Rapids West Catholic   286
Steven White Westland John Glenn   282
Josh Baryla Lake Orion   282
Adam Young Utica High   280
Billy Eller Waterford Kettering   280
Brad Blondo St. Clair Shores Lake Shore   280
Jordan Hornes Westland John Glenn   279
Jason McKelvey Almont   279
Alex Franz South Lyon East   279
Trevor Mackowiak L'anse Creuse North   279
Nick Carl Mason   279
Monty Wonnacott Divine Child   279
Eric Wagner Clarkston   279
Collin Rickey Gull Lake   279
Alex Champagne Canton   279
Joe Aleo Sterling Heights Stevenson   279*
Drake Csage Jackson   279
Jimmy Strysick Orchard View   279
Eric Pavlov Novi Catholic Central   279
Jeff Fisher St. Louis   279
Andrew Nelson Romeo   279
Casey Chancellor Oakridge   279
Trevor Dehaan Caledonia   279
Nick Carl Mason   279
Todd Stevens Vandercook Lake   279

*Junior Varsity

BACK TO TOP

BOYS HIGH 2 GAME SERIES (MINIMUM 500)
ONLY FIRST TWO GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT
     
Name School Series
Derek Nyenhuis Rogers 588
Elliott Arnold Wayne Memorial 577
Collin Rickey Gull Lake 568
Corey Daniels Jackson Northwest 566
Trevor Dehaan Caledonia 556
Tony Peddicord Lakeview St. Clair Shores 555
Collin Rickey Gull Lake 555
Ken O'Connor Novi Catholic Central 554
Dustin Rose Woodhaven 548
Stephen Moody Gaylord 547
Jeff Pietryka Chippewa Valley 546
Jason McKelvey Almont 543
Mikael Polley Clio 535
Alex Lenartowicz Orchard View 535
Alex Muszynski Divine Child 535
John Tuck Traverse City Christian 534
Eric Pavlov Novi Catholic Central 533
Mike Jachcinski Macomb Dakota 531
Andrew Sokol Tecumseh 528
Trevor Mackowiak L'Anse Creuse North 526
Jeremy Dinsmore South Lyon East 525
Brad Burke Berkley 525
Shaun Smith Mason 525
Nathan Moszyk Bangor John Glenn 524
Matt Hartl Waterford Kettering 524
Spencer Willis Vandercook Lake 524
Alex Ouellette Bangor John Glenn 523
Nickolas Robison Saline 520
Jimmy Strysick Orchard View 520
Tommy Ruark Westland John Glenn 520
Josh Baryla Lake Orion 517
Elliott Arnold Wayne Memorial 516
Jimmy Strysick Orchard View 516
Ryan Borgeson Hudsonville 515
Ryan Keska Walled Lake Northern 513
Jimmy Strysick Orchard View 512
Shawn Bibee Anchor Bay 512
Justin Taylor Macomb Dakota 512*
Joe Mazza Utica 511
Shawn Worth Macomb Dakota 511
Eric Pavlov Novi Catholic Central 511
Jordan Hornes Westland John Glenn 511
Alex Lenartowicz Orchard View 510
Andrew Sokol Tecumseh 510
Cal Wykes Swartz Creek 508
Monty Wonnacott Divine Child 508
Jordan Hornes Westland John Glenn 508
Joe Aleo Sterling Heights Stevenson 508*
Vince Papais Sterling Heights Stevenson 508*
Jack Herndel

Howell

507
Jake Pomorski

Byron Center

505
Jordan Hornes Westland John Glenn 505
Mike Jachinski Macomb Dakota 505
Vince Papais Sterling Heights Stevenson 505
Andrew Nelson Romeo 505
Jeff Pietryka Chippewa Valley 505
Todd Stevens Vandercook Lake 505
Trent Clark West Catholic 504
Nick Piotrowski Grand Blanc 504
Trent Clark West Catholic 503
Kyle Filmore Plainwell 502
Jake Pomorski

Byron Center

502
Trevor Dehaan

Caledonia

502
Remington Shaffer

Galesburg Augusta

502
Jered Edgerton

Gull Lake

500
Robert Wood Jr Waterford Mott 500
Austin Timmer Sterling Heights Stevenson 500

*Junior Varsity

BACK TO TOP

GIRLS HIGH GAMES (MINIMUM 250)
     
Leah Hartman Ovid Elsie                       (1-4-12) 300
Jordan Richard Tecumseh                      (1-30-12) 300
Allison Morris Ann Arbor Huron            (2-16-12) 300
Shauna Treib Hemlock                         (2-18-12) 300
Alyssa Meade L'Anse Creuse North  (12-11-11) 299
Allie Neal Charlotte                         (2-9-12) 299
Arianna Ockert Jackson Northwest 289
Ciarra Landry Charlotte 279
Charlotte Zimmer Canton 279
Marissa Solnik Macomb Dakota 279
Olivia Clark Jackson 278
Kristen Young Chippewa Valley 277
Emily Brown Davison 277
Holli Hollister Kearsley 276
Beth Ringholz South Lyon East 276
Kenzey Lord Carman Ainsworth 274
Heather Baur Davison 270
Tiffany Paraventi Sterling Heights Stevenson 269*
Marissa DiPonio Grand Blanc 269
Marissa Campbell Brighton 268
Allison Morris Ann Arbor Huron 268
Erin Brown Davison 268
Cara Krolikowski Walled Lake Central 268
Ashley Gluba Taylor Kennedy 268
Nicole Mikaelian Macomb Dakota 268
Maria Walawender Mercy 268
Farrand Schneider Ithaca 268
Bryanna Mater Sandusky 267
Chyanne Hibbs Kearsley 267
Elizabeth Ringholz South Lyon East 267
Heather Bruci Richmond 267
Quinisha Burnett Carman Ainsworth 267
Colleen Walters Oxford 267
Allie Neal Charlotte 266
Raychel Wolever Charlotte 266
Mariah Fasczewski Anchor Bay 266
Taisheena Phillips Ottowa Hills 265
Noelle Schuerer Richmond 265
Erin Brown Davison 263
Lillie Miller Sandusky 259
Haley Richard Tecemsuh 259
Ciarra Landry Charlotte 259
Taylor Thocker Charlotte 259
Samantha Cwik Taylor Kennedy 259
Brooke Wood Davison 258
Mariah Faszczewski Anchor Bay 258
Kelsey Fader Anchor Bay 258
Lindsey Ploof Kearsley 258
Lillie Miller Sandusky 258
Heather Lafnear Oxford 258
Raychel Wolever Charlotte 258
Marissa Solnik Macomb Dakota 258
Ciarra Landry Charlotte 258
Allie Neal Charlotte 257
Heather Bauer Davison 257
Lauren Krywy Sterling Heights Stevenson 257
Kelsey Fader Anchor Bay 257
Ashley Kerr Bangor John Glenn 257
Cheylyn Wilson Howell 257
Cara Krolikowski Walled Lake Central 257
Danielle Frazho Warren Mott 257
Brianna Palarchio Walled Lake Central 257
Ashley Yank Chippewa Valley 257
Brooklyn Greene Davison 257
Sunshrae Heller Chippewa Valley 257
Brianna Palarchio Walled Lake Central 256
Teagan MacDonald Kearsley 256
Jessica Dawes Kearsley 256
Ciarra Landry Charlotte 256
Keisha VanElls Westphalia 256
Lillie Miller Sandusky 256
Hayley Hysell Walled Lake Central 255
Chelsey Purdum Wyoming Kelloggsville 255
Ashley Gluba Taylor Kennedy 254
Samantha Cwik Taylor Kennedy 254
Lindsey Ploof Kearsley 254
Ciarra Landry Charlotte 254
Kristin Tyll Anchor Bay 254
Theresa Miller Mattawan 253
Casey Baryla Lake Orion 253
Amber Boelter Bay City Western 253
Ashley Griffin Davison 253
Ericka Nowak Clarkston 253
Victoria Ferris Portage Central 252
Maribeth Golm Howell 252
Katie Vreeland Traverse City Central 251
Jessica Dawes Kearsley 250
Brianna Palarchio Walled Lake Central 250
Ashley Yank Chippewa Valley 250



BACK TO TOP

GIRLS HIGH 2 GAME SERIES (MINIMUM 450)
ONLY FIRST TWO GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT
     
Allie Neal Charlotte 565
Jordan Richard Tecumseh 548
Erin Brown Davison 531
Allison Morris Ann Arbor Huron 527
Leah Hartman Ovid Elsie 524
Noelle Scheurer Richmond 514
Brianna Palarchio Walled Lake Central 513
Allison Morris Ann Arbur Huron 510
Taisheena Phillips Ottowa Hills 509
Raychel Wolever Charlotte 506
Lauren Krywy Sterling Heights Stevenson 502
Samantha Cwik Taylor Kennedy 502
Ciarra Landry Charlotte 501
Maria Walawender Mercy 495
Raychel Wolever Charlotte 493
Brittney Groulx Davison 489
Ciarra Landry Charlotte 487
Chyanne Hibbs Kearsley 486
Kristen Young Chippewa Valley 486
Quinisha Burnett Carman Ainsworth 486
Jessica Lubbers Wyoming Kelloggsville 485
Ciarra Landry Charlotte 484
Keisha VanElls Westphalia 484
Marissa Solnik Macomb Dakota 483
Tonia Cadena South Lyon 482
Lindsey Ploof Kearsley 478
Jessica Dawes Kearsley 476
Haley Richard Tecumseh 475
Jessica Lubbers Wyoming Kelloggsville 475
Megan Smoltz Crestwood 475
Charlotte Zimmer Canton 474
Kelsey Fader Anchor Bay 473
Lauren Krywy Sterling Heights Stevenson 472
Lindsey Ploof Kearsley 472
Lillie Miller Sandusky 472
Holli Hollister Kearsley 471
Brooklyn Greene Davison 471
Marissa Campbell Brighton 470
Kristen Young Chippewa Valley 470
Tiffany Paraventi Sterling Heights Stevenson 469*
Mariah Fasczewski Anchor Bay 469
Nicole Mikaelian Macomb Dakota 468
Victoria Ferris Portage Central 467
Elizabeth Ringholz South Lyon East 467
Ashley Griffin Davison 466
Abbey McCutcheon Gaylord 466
Ashley Kerr Bangor John Glenn 466
Chelsey Purdum Wyoming Kelloggsville 465
Holli Hollister Kearsley 465
Jordan Richard Tecumseh 463
Jessica Lubbers Wyoming Kelloggsville 463
Jessica Dawes Kearsley 460
Chelsey Purdum Wyoming Kelloggsville 460
Marissa DiPonio Grand Blanc 460
Ashley Gluba Taylor Kennedy 458
Chyanne Hibbs Kearsley 458
Hayley Hysell Walled Lake Central 458
Kate Gladstone Lake Orion 457
Maribeth Golm Howell 456
Jessica Dawes Kearsley 456
Alexis Flenniken Grand Blanc 455
Ashley Yank Chippewa Valley 455
Lauren McKowen Tecumseh 454
Cara Krolikowski Walled Lake Central 454
Loretta Hinds Pennfield 454
Lindsey Ploof Kearsley 454
Jordan Richard Tecumseh 453
Heather Lafnear Oxford 452
Sarah Fortin Macomb Dakota 452
MacKenzie Walz Holly 452
Brooke Wood Davison 451
Taylor Thocker Charlotte 451
Allie Neal Charlotte 451
Stephanie Lavely Clarkston 450
Katie Pakkala South Lyon East 450
Marissa Solnik Macomb Dakota 450
     

 

BACK TO TOP

BOYS TEAM HIGH GAME (TOP TEN)
       
1 Westland John Glenn Conference 1271
2 Sterling Heights Stevenson Conference 1244
3 Macomb Dakota Tournament 1223
4 Macomb Dakota Conference 1211
5 Macomb Dakota Conference 1198
6 Macomb Dakota Tournament 1193
7 Westland John Glenn Conference 1189
8 Novi Catholic Central Conference 1175
9 Wayne Memorial Conference 1175
10 Kearsley Tournament 1172

BACK TO TOP

BOYS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME SERIES (TOP TEN) TEAM
ONLY FIRST TWO GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT
       
1 Macomb Dakota Conference 2409
2 Westland John Glenn Conference 2317
3 Davison Conference 2286
4 Westland John Glenn Conference 2257
5 Bangor John Glenn Pinny Tournament 2253
6 Sterling Heights Stevenson Tournament 2235
7 Sterling Heights Stevenson Conference 2227
8 Gull Lake Conference 2216
9 Orchard View Conference 2216
10 Sterling Heights Stevenson Conference 2214

BACK TO TOP

GIRLS TEAM HIGH GAME (TOP TEN)
       
1 Charlotte Conference 1153
2 Tecumseh Conference 1104
3 Tecumseh Tournament 1103
4 Davison Tournament 1094
5 Charlotte Conference 1081
6 Bay City Western Conference 1078
7 Chippewa Valley Conference 1078
8 Davison Tournament 1069
9 Kearsley Tournament 1060
10 Walled Lake Central Conference 1056

BACK TO TOP

GIRLS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME SERIES (TOP TEN)
ONLY FIRST TWO GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT
       
1 Davison Tournament 2163
2 Tecumseh Conference 2158
3 Charlotte Conference 2152
4 Walled Lake Central Conference 2103
5 Kearsley Tournament 2098
6 Charlotte Conference 2078
7 Kearsley Tournament 2076
8 Tecumseh Conference 2076
9 Charlotte Conference 2067
10 Charlotte Conference 2054

BACK TO TOP

BOYS TEAM HIGH BAKER GAME (TOP TEN)
     
Ludington Conference 300
Sterling Heights Tournament 287
Sandusky Tournament 280
Taylor Kennedy Tournament 279
Chippewa Valley Tournament 279
Owosso Conference 279
DeLaSalle Conference 279
Sterling Heights Stevenson Tournament 278
Novi Catholic Central Tournament 278
Saginaw Heritage Bakers Dozen Tournament 276
Anchor Bay Conference 276

*Junior Varsity Team

BACK TO TOP

BOYS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME BAKER SERIES (TOP TEN)
ONLY FIRST TWO GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT
     
Sterling Heights Tournament 540
DeLaSalle Conference 532
Chippewa Valley Conference 523
Westland John Glenn Conference 511
Anchor Bay Conference 510
Sandusky Conference 505
Hudsonville Conference 504
Sterling Heights Stevenson Conference 500
Clarkston Conference 498
Taylor Kennedy Conference 497

BACK TO TOP

GIRLS TEAM HIGH BAKER GAME (TOP TEN)
 
Sterling Heights Stevenson Conference 278
Jackson Conference 261
Taylor Kennedy Conference 258
Richmond Tournament 256
Kearsley State Finals 255
Anchor Bay Conference 255
Vandercook Lake Regionals 255
Paw Paw Conference 248
Tecumseh Conference 248
Davison Conference 247 (2)
Tecumseh Bakers Dozen Tournament 247

 

BACK TO TOP

GIRLS TEAM HIGH 2 GAME BAKER SERIES (TOP TEN)
ONLY FIRST TWO GAMES OF MEET OR TOURNAMENT
     
Davison Conference 494
Davison Conference 477
Kearsley Tournament 454
Tecumseh Conference 442
Kearsley State Finals 435
Kearsley Conference 428
Tecumseh Conference 428
Sterling Heights Stevenson Conference 423
Davison Conference 420
Kearsley Conference 419
Corunna Tournament 419

This list was last updated on 3-12-12 at 9:30 pm

BACK TO TOP

Home